TIER 1
Championship Trophy
2016    Nepean Brewers over Battalion (3-1)
2015    Nepean Brewers over Battalion (3-2) 
2014    PMA Panthers  over Kingston Ponies (3-1) 
2013    Nepean Brewers  over Panthers (3-2)
2012    Capital City Cubs over Brewers (3-2) 
2011    PMA Panthers over Brewers (3-0) 
2010    Nepean Brewers over Kanata (3-1-1) 
2009    Marc Sports over Kingston Ponies (3-2)
2008    Kanata Selects over Panthers (3-1) 
2007    Kanata Selects over Brewers (3-2-1) 
2006    Nepean Brewers over Marc Sports (3-0) 
2005    Kanata Selects over Panthers (3-2) 
2004    Nepean Brewers over Panthers (3-1) 
2003    PMA Panthers over Brewers (3-1) 
2002    PMA Panthers over Kanata (3-2-1) 
2001    Kanata Selects over Panthers (3-1) 
2000    Nepean Brewers over Kanata (3-2) 
1999    Sergeant's Pirates/Nepean Brewers (declared co-champions) 
1998    Sergeant's Pirates over ? 
1997    Sergeant's Pirates over Kanata 
1996    Kanata Selects over Irates (3-0-1) 
1995    Kanata Selects over Panthers (3-1) 
1994    Kanata Selects over Irates (3-1) 
1993    Kanata Selects over Black Sox (3-1) 
1992    Cracker Two Irates over Kanata (3-0)
1991    Al's Diner Pirates over Cougars (3-2) 
1990    Ottawa-Nepean Canadians over Jr. Selects (3-0)
John Jordan Award  (Playoff MVP)
[selected by a tier president]
2016 Jamie Fitzgerald Brewers
2015 Geoff Magnus Brewers
2014 Mike Hluschuk Panthers
2013 Jon Zywicki Brewers
2012 Dillon James Cubs
MVP  Kevin Levya Award (Best Pitcher) ERA Greg Mackay Trophy (Best Batter) AVG.
[voted on by team managers] [voted on by team managers] [voted on by team managers]
2016 Geoff Magnus Brewers   2016 Josh Soffer Battalion 1.75 2016 Jeff Skelhorne-Gross Ponies 0.561
2015 Jeff Skelhorne-Gross Ponies   2015 Derek Howe Ponies 1.24 2015 Jeff Skelhorne-Gross Ponies 0.459
2014 Steve Renaud Battalion   2014 Matt Wing Battalion 1.07 2014 Adam Oattes Brewers 0.444
2013 Adam Oattes Brewers   2013 John Ivimey Ponies 2.40 2013 James Hornby Ponies 0.440
2012 Geoff Magnus Brewers   2012 John Ivimey Ponies 1.35 2012 Geoff Magnus Brewers 0.453
2011 Geoff Magnus Brewers   2011 Dave Steffler Diamondbacks 0.47 2011 Ryan Dillon Cubs 0.488
2010 Adam Oattes Brewers   2010 David Barnes Cardinals 1.78 2010 Mathieu Beauchamp Marc Sports 0.507
2009 Adam Oattes Brewers   2009 David Barnes Cardinals 1.25 2009 Richard Jr. Leduc Marc Sports 0.513
2008 Geoff Magnus Brewers   2008 Marc Charbonneau Panthers 0.78 2008 Rob Latulippe Braves 0.433
2007 Geoff Magnus Brewers   2007 Marc Charbonneau Panthers 0.37 2007 Casey Wood Kanata 0.452
2006 Tyler Robinson Stingrays   2006 Dan Osterer Stingrays 1.13 2006 Casey Wood Kanata 0.545
2005 Shawn Hopewell Kanata   2005 Adam Oattes Brewers 0.61 2005 Shawn Hopewell Kanata 0.556
2004 Rob Latulippe Braves   2004 Marc Charbonneau Panthers 1.40 2004 Nathan Letourneau Kanata 0.512
2003 Jason Krottner Brewers   2003 Marc Charbonneau Panthers 0.49 2003 Chad Hopewell Kanata 0.459
2002 Marc Charbonneau Panthers   2002 Jon Paul Cardinals 1.83 2002 Jeff Gordon Red Sox 0.483
2001 Shawn Hopewell Kanata   2001 Max Stencer Panthers 2.64 2001 Hugh Kellam Kanata 0.545
2000 Mike Watters Kanata   2000 Ryan Hobbins Braves 1.28 2000 Hugh Kellam Kanata 0.512
1999 Jonas Malcolm Pirates   1999 Mike Watters Kanata 2.09 1999 Phillipe Muller Kanata 0.545
1998       1998       1998      
1997 Fred Anderson Kanata   1997 Del Rio(not sure) Kanata 3.25 1997 Hugh Kellam Kanata 0.530
1996 Steve Morris Rangers co-MVP 1996 Jim Kearnan  Panthers 1.41 1996 Stephane Desmarais Patriotes 0.468
1996 Claude Roussel Patriotes co-MVP 1995 Craig Wigglesworth Kanata 1.45 1995 Claud Roussel Patriotes 0.477
1995 Craig Wigglesworth Kanata Jordan Div. 1994 Craig Wigglesworth Kanata 2.01 1994 Steve Smith Panthers 0.467
1995 Rod Hennigar Black Sox Wallace Div. 1993 Marc Poirier  Patriotes ??? 1993 Mike Watters  Kanata 0.472
1994 Craig Wigglesworth Kanata Jordan Div. 1992 MattWheatley  Irates 0.79 1992 John Towell Irates 0.553
1994 Rod Hennigar Black Sox Wallace Div. 1991 Matt Wheatley  Pirates ??? 1991 Hugh Kellam Giants 0.667
1993 Hugh Kellam Kanata Jordan Div. 1990 Shawn O'Connor Canadians ??? 1990 Hugh Kellam Giants 0.516
1993 Gord Scharf Cougars Wallace Div.
1992 Pete Chaput Brewers Jordan Div.
1992 Matt Wheatley Irates Wallace Div.
1992 Pierre Prevost Braves Nicholas Div.
1991 Marty Girard Cougars Jordan Div.
1991 Eric MacDonald Pirates Wallace Div.
1991 Blair MacKenzie Jr. Selects Nicholas Div.
1990 Jeff Rawson Kanata Jordan Div.
1990 Darren McCartney Red Eyes Wallace Div.
1990 Shawn O'Connor Canadians Nicholas Div.
Ron Quesnel Award (Sportsmanship and Ability) Rookie of The Year  Manager of the Year 
[voted on by team managers] [voted on by team managers] [voted on by team managers]
2016 Adam Oattes Brewers 2016 Matt Cooke Brewers 2016 Bill Beelen Brewers
2015 Bobby Brooks Cubs 2015 Josh Soffer Battalion 2015 Rob Lay Cubs
2014 Steve Smith Panthers 2014 Alex Gagne Cubs 2014 Tim Gautam Panthers
2013 Felix Septimo Kanata 2013 Jeff Skelhorne-Gross Ponies 2013 Ken Spicer Ponies
2012 Adam Oattes Brewers 2012 Steve Renaud Cubs 2012 Rob Lay Cubs
2011 Nick Gazo Brewers 2011 Brock McArthur Ponies 2011 Ken Spicer Ponies
2010 Kurtis Miller Ponies 2010 Steve LeFaivre Brewers 2010 Trevor Bowering/Bill Beelen Panthers/Brewers
2009 Kurtis Miller Ponies 2009 Denten Neil Marc Sports 2009 Dave Steffler/JF D'Aoust Diamondbacks/Marc Sports
2008 Spencer Buwalda Gryphons 2008 Eric Prah Kanata 2008 Jean Lazure Gryphons
2007 Dan Osterer Stingrays 2007 Brad Pender Panthers 2007 Rob Hopewell Kanata
2006 Steve Tsonos Panthers 2006 Matt McGovern Stingrays 2004 Brian Samuel Braves
2005 Adam Oattes Brewers 2005 Tyler Robinson Stingrays 2003 Al Kohli Panthers
2004 Keith Blouin Brewers 2004 Pat Gagnon Red Sox 2002 Al Kohli Panthers
2003 Steve Tsonos Panthers 2003 Kyle Murphy Kanata 2001 Richard Dow Cardinals
2002 Hugh Kellam Kanata 2002 Alex Foisy Red Sox 2000 Bill Beelen Brewers
2001 Jonas Malcolm Braves 2001 Jon Paul Cardinals 1999 Gary Rawson Kanata
2000 Jonas Malcolm Braves 2000 Shawn Hopewell Kanata 1998 Brian Samuel Braves
1999 Joe Beelen Brewers 1999 Keith Bray Panthers 1997 Gary Rawson  Kanata
1998     1998     1996 Bernie Milks Cougars
1997     1997     1995 Al Kohli Panthers
1996 Bryan Rothery Irates 1996 Andrew Tinnish Panthers 1994 Gary Rawson/Jim Austin  Kanata/??
1995 Brian Frobel Cougars 1995     1993 Bernie Milks  Cougars
1994 Hugh Kellam Kanata 1994 Darren Berg  Rangers 1992 John Kohli Panthers
1993 Mark Hendricks  Kanata 1993 Kevin Kelly  Kanata
1992 Derek Austin Flames 1992 Mark Hendricks Kanata
1991 Greg MacKay  Jr. Selects
1990 Clarence Marley  Brewers
Most Improved Player 
1996 Dale Louis Panthers
1995    
1994 Steve Kowalchuk Irates
1993 Neil Parekh  Braves
1992 Jeff Kobryn Black Sox
1991 Robert Herrera Pirates
1990 Gerry Savage Sundevils