TIER 2
Championship Trophy
2016    Metcalfe Mudd over Winchester Sox  (3-2-1) 
2015    Expos over Sweat Sox (3-1) 
2014    Riverhawks over Metcalfe Mudd (3-0) 
2013    Sweat Sox over Cornwall River Rats (3-2) 
2012    Ottawa Athletics over Winchester Sox (3-1) 
2011    Ottawa Athletics over Outlaws (3-2-1) 
2010    Outlaws over Winchester Sox (3-1) 
2009    Outlaws over Outaouais Tribu (3-2) 
2008    Diamondbacks over Metcalfe Mudd (3-2) 
2007    Gryphons over Winchester Sox (3-0) 
2006    Diamondbacks over Gryphons (3-1) 
2005    Marc Sports over Sundevils (3-0) 
2004    Sundevils over Acadians  (3-1) 
2003    Hull Volant over Stingrays (3-1) 
2002    Metcalfe Mudd over Winchester Sox  (3-0) 
2001    Ottawa Diamondbacks over Storm (3-0) 
2000    Sergeant's Storm over Diamondbacks (2-1) 
1999    GS Computing 
1998    Yankees 
1997    Lions 
1996    Nepean Brewers 
1995    Ottawa Razorbacks 
1994    Father & Sons Athletics 
1993    Valiquette Sports Expos 
1992    Sundevils 
1991    Sundevils 
1990    Sundevils 
Bob Brousseau Award  (Playoff MVP)
[selected by a tier president]
2016 Tyler Munro Mudd
2015 Dave Barnes Expos
2014 Francis Charbonneau Riverhawks
2013 Marc Lett Sweat Sox
2012 Graeme Nichols Athletics
Blair Mackenzie Trophy  (MVP) Gerry Wallace  Memorial Award (Best Pitcher) ERA Best Batter AVG.
[voted on by team managers] [voted on by team managers] [voted on by team managers]
2016 Jay Flannigan Cornwall   2016 Jordan Kritsch Cardinals 1.75 2016 Rudy Vallejos Mudd 0.500
2015 Jay Flannigan Cornwall   2015 Dave Barnes Expos 1.75 2015 Scott Adams Expos 0.483
2014 Mathieu Beauchamp Riverhawks   2014 Mathieu Beauchamp Riverhawks 0.41 2014 Rudy Vallejos Mudd 0.446
2013 Eric White Sweat Sox   2013 Jordan Kritsch Cardinals 1.66 2013 Drew McCormick Cardinals 0.406
2012 Martin Trepanier Pirates   2012 Jordan Havekes Winchester 1.77 2012 Matt Pugliese Athletics 0.450
2011 Dustin Paquette Athletics   2011 Dave Farquharson Athletics 1.69 2011 Tony Carbonette Outlaws 0.518
2010 Leigh Lacroix Outlaws   2010 Leigh Lacroix Outlaws 1.48 2010 Nik Paas Winchester Sox 0.578
2009 Mike Jones Athletics   2009 Cory Bond Sweat Sox   2009 Rudy Vallejos Mudd  
2008 Greg Elliott Mudd   2008 Jason Gordon Mudd   2008 Greg Elliot Mudd  
2007 Mark Dorrington Sweat Sox   2007 Mark Dorrington Sweat Sox   2007 Kevin Miller Winchester Sox  
2006 Jamie Beaupre Old Sox   2006 Brian Merkel D-Backs 0.93 2006 Jean-Sebastien Roy Diamondbacks 0.596
2005 Shaun Scolli Sundevils   2005 Martin Trepanier Dragons 1.55 2005 Marc Leduc Jr.  Marc Sports 0.571
2004 Marc Landry Sundevils   2004 Matt Gallupe Stingrays 2.00 2004 Marc Landry Sundevils 0.565
2003 Richard Leduc Hull Volant   2003 Rob Wojkowski Stingrays 0.59 2003 Craig Scott Stingrays 0.479
2002 Adam Oates Metcalfe Mudd   2002 Adam Oates Metcalfe Mudd 1.00 2002 Kent Young Winchester Sox 0.689
2001 Brian Merkel D-Backs   2001 Brian Merkel D-Backs   2001 Chris Stacey Metcalfe Mudd  
2000 Scott Boxall D-Backs   2000 Scott Boxall D-Backs   2000 Mike Mallette MTA Lawncare ???
1999 Jimmy Major GS Computing   1999 B. Smith Yankees 2.24 1999 Jimmy Major GS Computing 0.525
1998 Scott Boxall Expos   1998 Stephane Ouellette Yankees 2.48 1998 John Allaire Ravens 0.552
1997       1997 Lecavalier Aylmer 2.77 1997 Jason Krottner Knights 0.571
1996 Ryan Hobbins Brewers   1996 Colin Kargus  Crusaders 1.02 1996 Frank Chiarello Razorbacks 0.615
1995 Brian Kusiewicz Expos Yanus Div. 1995       1995      
1994 Mike Hogan Sundevils Nicholas Div. 1994 Brian Kusiewicz Expos 0.95 1994 Mike Hogan Sundevils 0.596
1993 Steve Williams Expos Yanus Div. 1993 Jason Shore  Athletics 0.66 1993 John Tassi  Bandits 0.525
1993 Jayson Shore Athletics Nicholas Div. 1992 Brent Bradley  Dukes 1.14 1992 Mike Chisholm Sharks 0.529
1992 Jim Dean Sundevils Yanus Div. 1991 Steve Peters  Sundevils 1.23 1991 Barry O'Connor Sundevils 0.469
1992 Paul Ensing Mustangs Robertson Div. 1990 Glenn Turgeon Sweat Sox 2.17 1990 David Taylor Dukes 0.517
1991 Barry O'Connor Sundevils  
1990 Jim Dean Sundevils  
Rodney Walsh Award (Sportsmanship and Ability) Rookie Most Improved Player 
[voted on by team managers] [voted on by team managers]
2016 JL Fortin Mudd 2016 Craig Chaput Mudd 2000 Steve McEvoy  Storm
2015 Matt Ware Winchester 2015 Ben Miller Cornwall 1999 Mike Jhu Mustangs
2014 John Groves Sweat Sox 2014 Pedro Lopez Cornwall 1998 Kevin Matchett Lions
2013 Cory Bond Sweat Sox 2013 Drew McCormick Cardinals 1997    
2012 Steve Gilroy Braves 2012 Jordan Havekes Winchester 1996 Darren Keating  Braves
2011 Cory Bond Sweat Sox 2011 Ross Hughes Sweat Sox 1995    
2010 Paul Robert Raiders 2010 Dustin Paquette Athletics 1994 Josh French  Athletics
2009 Armando Navarro Sweat Sox 2009 Rudy Vallejos Mudd 1993 Al Wilson  Rebels
2008 Ryan Chow Diamondbacks 2008 Wade Wilson Athletics 1992 Gerry Drolet Sundevils
2000 Chris Wallace Sundevils 1991 Gerry Savage  Sundevils
1999 Benoit Boivin GS Computing
1998 Hugh Cairns Yankees
1997    
1996 Marcos Vasquez  Latinos
1995    
1994 Paul Spooner Athletics
1993 Rob Marriner  Yankees
1992 Doug Dorion Sweat Sox
1991 Gary Duke  Braumeisters
1990 Lou Nicholas  Cougars